Privacy Policy

Iberbrand, S.C. (hereinafter “IBERBRAND”), with address located at Montes Urales No. 750 – 402, Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, Delegation Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11000, from this Mexico City, Mexico; understands the importance of the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of the personal data of its customers and users of the site www.iberbrand.com or its facilities, so it makes this Privacy Notice available to you in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, (hereinafter LFPDPPP) its Regulations and other applicable provisions, making it known what are the practices when obtaining, using, containing and in general, treating your personal data, which is Follow IBERBRAND

In the event that the user has read this privacy notice and if he continues to use the website or continues to request the provision of any service from IBERBRAND; continue checking any product or providing any service in favor of IBERBRAND, or you want certificates to obtain access to the address of IBERBRAND, you will be expressing your full and express acceptance of this privacy notice and the way in which you will receive your personal data.

Despite the above, you can browse our website without providing personal data; However, there are certain sections within the site where you can voluntarily provide your data. An example of this is when you have decided to hire our legal services or provide us with a service, when you send us an email, when you register to receive information of interest or to our newsletters. Therefore, any communication of user data to IBERBRAND will occur because the user has voluntarily decided on a personalized navigation or use of IBERBRAND services.

The personal data that we can collect are found in the following classes:

A) PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY IBERBRAND

• Identification data such as: name, date of birth, address, telephone and / or mobile numbers; fax number; email addresses and images;

• Academic data such as: educational background; school grade; professional identification number and professional certifications;

• Professional data such as: workplace, work address, telephone number, fax number and email address of the place of employment, position or position, seniority in the position and work history.

• Financial data such as: bank account information payment method.

• Labor data such as: address, email, position, landline or mobile number.

• Billing information such as: name of the entity in favor of which the invoices will be issued; tax residence; Federal taxpayer registration number and electronic billing service to be used.

B) PURPOSES AND / OR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

In the event that you send an email to IBERBRAND, as well as the communication by the user to this company of any other personal data through any means, implies or implies your free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the treatment of the personal data provided by the said company.

IBERBRAND may collect and use your personal data for various purposes, always subject to the relationship that IBERBRAND establishes specifically with you and depending on particular circumstances, and may include the following purposes:

1. In case you wish to visit and / or enter our facilities, to control access and maintain their security.

2. When you contact us, to answer your questions and / or comments, as well as when you establish a legal relationship or just to keep in touch with you.

3. When a business relationship is established or legal services are provided in your favor.

4. When services that IBERBRAND has provided in your favor and / or payments are made in your favor.

5. When you send us your Curriculum Vitae and contact you to consider it for a recruitment and selection process.

6. When you are sent information of interest, such as our newsletters or newsletters.

7. Other similar purposes, chords or related to those listed above.

IBERBRAND generally does not request sensitive personal data in accordance with the LFPDPPP, namely, data related to race or ethnicity, religious beliefs, criminal records, physical or mental health or sexual orientation.

C) REVOCATION OF CONSENT, LIMITATION OF USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION (ARC)

You may, or your legal representative, at any time:

Revoke your consent for the treatment or use of your personal data by IBERBRAND, limit its use or disclosure, as well as access them, rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete, cancel them and oppose their treatment in their entirety or to certain matters.

For a better understanding, ARCO rights are as follows:

• Access: to be informed which of your personal data are contained in the databases, for what such personal data is used, the origin and communications that have been made with them and, in general, the conditions and generalities of the treatment.

• Rectification: that your personal data be corrected or updated in case they are inaccurate or incomplete.

• Cancellation: that your personal data be canceled and / or permanently deleted from the corresponding files.

• Opposition: oppose for legitimate reasons the processing of your personal data.

In order to exercise what is indicated in the previous paragraphs, you must contact the _______ information area __________ through one of the following ways:

I.- Sending an email to: info@iberbrand.com

II.- Sending a letter to Montes Urales No. 750 – 402, Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, Delegation Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11000, from this Mexico City, Mexico; directed to the Systems area.

In the event that the notification is made personally, it must be made from Monday to Friday, from 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

In all the aforementioned ways, Users must expressly and in detail indicate:

• The desire to revoke your consent for the processing or use of your personal data;

• The way in which you wish to limit the use or disclosure of personal data;

• The way in which they wish to access, rectify or cancel their personal data;

• Who wish to oppose the processing of their personal data.

To exercise the ARCO rights described above, you must submit your request under the terms described in the LFPDPPP (including: name of the owner and address or other means to receive a response; documents proving your identity or legal representation, in case of that is done by agent, by clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which he intends to exercise his rights and other elements or documents that facilitate the location of the data).

D) SECURITY MEASURES

The Personal Data Collected by IBERBRAND will be protected against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or the unauthorized use, access or treatment thereof, as well as its respective storage with the necessary administrative, technical and physical security measures that guarantee its privacy and confidentiality

E) RECIPIENTS REGARDING WHICH IBERBRAND IS INTENDED TO CONDUCT DATA COMMUNICATIONS.

IBERBRAND may transfer, to its partners, associates, employees, customers, suppliers and professional associations with which it is linked, whether they are located inside or outside the country, all or part of the personal data that the user provides, as well as to third parties that are legally, professionally or commercially related to IBERBRAND, in order to fulfill the objectives for which the user provides his information and for the purposes described in this privacy notice and those that are informed to the user in the registration forms , or when a certain service is offered through the IBERBRAND site or address.

Apart from the foregoing, IBERBRAND only plans to carry out transfers or communications of personal data in the cases specifically provided for in the Law.

Likewise, the user is informed that any other data transfer that must be made, will be made known when the LFPDPPP so provides, expressly, precisely and unequivocally indicating who are the recipients of the information, the purpose to which the data will be destined. , and the nature of the data transferred, or where appropriate when the LFPDPPP establishes it, previously the unequivocal, specific and informed consent of the user will be requested.

F) SOCIAL NETWORKS.

IBERBRAND has a presence in various social networks, such as Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn; being responsible for the administration of these pages as long as they are official pages and therefore have been created by IBERBRAND. However, IBERBRAND is not responsible for the unofficial pages that third-party users create or have created on social networks.

The treatment of the data of the users who become followers of the official pages of IBERBRAND will be governed by the conditions provided in the terms and conditions of the corresponding social network, by virtue that any data that the social network requires is collected is responsibility of the latter and not of IBERBRAND, therefore, access to the privacy policy and conditions of use of the aforementioned pages or, where appropriate, of the social network itself is recommended.

IBERBRAND reserves the right to edit and / or delete the official page without prior notification to the user.

G) “COOKIES”

IBERBRAND, as the web service provider (s) may be using “cookies” (short text files stored in the user’s browser) or “web beacons” (electronic images that allow the website to count the number of visitors and users who have entered a particular website and access certain “cookies”) to ensure that the website is being well managed and facilitate better navigation within it, as well as to store and add information.

IBERBRAND may also use these tools for the purpose of generating statistics related to visits to our website, as it passes, and the reference sites that may have brought us to ours, maintaining and updating user profiles and to adapt or customize the information provided by this means.

Most internet browsers allow users to reject and / or not use “cookies” (usually in the tools menu, sections commonly referred to as “delete browsing data” and “delete cookies and other site data” ).

H) CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

IBERBRAND, can make substantial changes to this PRIVACY NOTICE, which will be communicated through the website www.iberbrand.com

J) CONTACT.

In case of doubts, comments or observations about this privacy notice, the user may contact IBERBRAND through the email address or by postal mail at the address shown below:

info@iberbrand.com

IBERBRAND, S.C.

Montes Urales No. 750 – 402, Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, Delegation Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11000, from this Mexico City, Mexico